<>update:7/20/2018

*  *  * A
ABINALES, Emerita
AGELLON, Artemio
AGUAS, Eufrocinia
ALAMBRA, Alexander
ALCAZAR, Manuel
ALEJANDRO, Evalinda
ALVAREZ, Roger
ANCHETA, Isidro
ANDRES, Cleto
ANGODUNG, Maria Louisa
APELES, Florentino
ASCANO, Nino
AVILA, Victoria
*  *  * B
BAJAMUNDI, Beatriz
BALACUIT, Cinderella
BANZON, Leonardo
BANZON,Mariano
BARTOLOME, Fernando
BAUTISTA, Bernardo
BAURA CO, Hermes
BAYLON, Rito Jr.
BELIZAR, Regina
BERNAL, Dante
*  *  * C
CABRERA, Demetrio
CABALQUINTO, Santiago
CABATINGAN, Oscar
CALUMNO, Rosemary
CAPISTRANO, Felicitas
CARAG, Virginia
CASTANEDA, Susan
CATIANG, Trinidad
CATURA, Maria
CAUNCA, Eulalio
CEBALLOS, Jin
CELEMIN, Victoria
CHAN,De Giat
CHAN, Domingo
CHAN, Edward
CHANCO, Edith
CHENG, Wlliam
CHEONG, Han
CHUA, Benito
CO, Antonio
CO, Tomas
CONTI, Jovencio
CORDERO, Roselito
CORTEZ, Rogelio
CU, Teresita
CUARTERO, Antonio
*  *  * D
DE GUZMAN, Deomedes
DE GUZMAN, Rolando
DE JOYA, Frank
DE OCAMPO, Augusto
DEFANTE, Elsa
DEL ROSARIO, Dioscoro
DEL ROSARIO, Eugenia
DEL ROSARIO, Ignacio
DESIONGCO, Filomena
DIENZO, Edmund
DIOKNO, Amelia
DIONISIO, Amado
DURAN, Corazon
DY, Manuel
*  *  * E
ECLAVEA, Ruben
ELLO, Socorro
ESGUERRA, Romeo
ESPIRITU, Alfredo
ESTRELLADO, Cezar
*  *  * F
FLORA, Winston
*  *  * G
GARCIA, Ma.Edwina
GICANA, Alex
GENDRANO, Miguelita
GERVACIO, Romulo
GIMENEZ, EVELYN
GO, Santos
GUERRERO, Teresita
GUZMAN, Godofredo
*  *  * H
HEN, John
HERMOSO, Josephine
*  *  * I
ISON, Teresita
*  *  * J
JIMENO, Virgilio
*  *  * K
KWONG, Benny
*  *  * L
LABAGUIS, Yodel
LAGUNA, Aurum
LANDICHO, Erlinda
LAO, Prudencio
LASAM, Marta
LAT, Geronimo
LAVA, Ramon
LAZO, Aquilino
LEE, Johnson
LEE, William
LEE, Wilson
LI, Benito
LIM, Bernardo
LIM, Elpidio
LIM, Paulino
LIU, Elizabeth
LOPEZ, Amando
LOPEZ, Danilo
LUGTU, Alexander
LUNA, Omer
*  *  * M
MAGDADARO, Presentacion
MALLANAO, Manuel
MALLARI, Renato
MAMAUAG, Shirley
MANAHAN, Nicanor
MANTUANO, Ernesto
MANUEL, Nelia
MARASIGAN, Rogelio
MARINAS, Angelita
MARQUEZ, Carlito
MENESES, Fredolin
MIRANDA, Florello
MIRAVITE, Candelaria
MONTEAGUDO, Agatona
*  *  * N
NANAGAD, Rodolfo
NAVARRO, Reynaldo
NICOLAS, Alfredo
*  *  * O
OCAMPO, Exequiel, Jr.
OCTA, Romeo
OH, Vicente
ONG, Angel
ONG, Johnson
ORTALIZA, Florante
*  *  * P
PALARCA, Romeo
PAPA, Adolfo
PAQUIZ, Esmeralda
PASCUAL, Rebecca
PHI, Ka Chu
PUA, Miguel
*  *  * Q
QUIAMBAO, Antonio
*  *  * R
RESURRECCION, Eufrocinia
REVESTIR, Germelina
REYES, Marcos
REYES, Romeo
RICAFRANCA, Rene
*  *  * S
STA. MARIA, Rolando
SAN DIEGO, Ceferino
SANTOS, Arthur
SANTOS, Aurora
SANTOS, Vergel
SANTIAGO, Estelita
SARDUA, Jesus
SARMIENTO, Manuel
SEE, Co
SIQUIJOR, Dollie
SISON, Adelina
SISON, Ernesto
SO, Victoria
SUBIJANO, Eleanor
SY, William
*  *  * T
TABITA, Alfredo
TABTAB, Honorio
TAN, Anita
TAN, Antonio
TAN, Dy Lee (Felicitas)
TAN, Elena
TAN, Lilian
TAN, Marita
TAN, Queng
TAN, Saturnino
TANG, Edilberto
TAYAG, Dante
TEE, George
T, Roberto
TIONGSON, Lolita
TIONGSON, Pelagio
TIU, Crezalida
TOLENTINO, Lydia
TONG, Felipe
TONGCO, Ofelia
TONGSON, Alfonso, Jr.
*  *  * U
Unciano, Claudio
Uy, Alexander
UY TIAC LIN, Fernando
*  *  * V
VEGA, Francisco
VERGARA, Fernando
VILLANUEVA, Arturo
VILLARDO, Rolando
VILLEGAS, Ernesto
VIRAY, Ma Consuelo
*  *  * W
WONG, Chin Man
*  *  * Y
YANGCO, Jesus
YAO, Manuel
YAP, Alejandro, Jr.
YAPCHULAY, Soledad
YEE, Antonio
YOUNG, William




  • HOME

  • About Us
  • The Institute
  • 1963 faculty Members
  • 1963 Graduates
  • Graduation Yearbook
  • Member Directory
  • Reunion Photos
  • GOLDEN JUBILEE
              Palawan Schedule
              Palawan Attendees

  • Contact Us




  • MIT ChE Class 1963 Golden Jubilee
    Palawan, Philippines
    January 22-25, 2013
    MITChE Class1963 50th reunion in Palawan, Philippines January 22-25, 2013. A prelude
    to this great event was a visit to Mapua Institute of Technology in Intramuros and
    followed with dinner at fellow alumni, Gov Carlito Marquez's residence in Merville,
    Paranaque. The group assembled at Prince Plaza II condotel in Makati City and flew
    early morning on January 22nd to Puerto Princesa, Palawan by Philippine Airlines.
    Upon arrival, the group checked-in at Hotel Centro and started the celebration with
    buffet lunch at the Ka Lui restaurant. The highlight of the celebration was a paddle
    boat tour on the subterranean underground river. The event was organized by Fred
    Tabita with the assistance of Jess Sardua, Tessie Cu and Jean Carag Flores.



                                                      VIEW VIDEO                                                     
    [1]      THE GRADUATES: 50 YEARS LATER
                50th Anniversary: ChE'63  Phil  Reunion

                Link : Net Banzon            Photos: Fred Tabita

    [2]      Link:      Rene Ricafranca             VIEW ALBUM       PLAY SLIDESHOW

    [3]      Photo album:       Mely & Dan Duque             VIEW ALBUM

    NEWS UPDATE
    Edmund Monje Dienzo
    1938-2014
    Murrieta, CA

    Santos Go Memorial Scholarship
    [Source]:   Mitas Gendrano-Tayag



    OLD   PHOTOS
    [Source]:   Mitas G. Tayag
    [Source]:   Precy Aguas-Rivera, Edwina Garcia-Banzon
    [Source]:   Danny Lopez, Mitas G. Tayag, Graduation Yearbook
    [Source]:   Rose Calumno-dela Cruz (DVD)
    [Source]:   Mely Diokno-Duque
    [Source]:   Cora (Roger) Alvarez


    Please send all web materials (photos, infos, links, etc.) to the webmaster at:     'mapuache63@yahoo.com'     THANK YOU !


    Copyright © Mapua Institute of Technology. BS Chemical Engineering. Class of 1963.
    All Rights Reserved.
    For inquiries, please send email to "mapuache63@yahoo.com"
    Webmaster: Dely Miravite-Casalmir




    Please patronize our PROUD SPONSORS:
    [click here]













    Expedia.com







    Shop R Us
    SHOP at your Regular and Usual Stores online



    Shop ONLINE
    Sale, Clearance, Outlets



    ONE SITE, HAS ALL.
    Clearance, Outlets, Sale



    ONE-STOP SHOP
    Bargains, Closeouts, Discounts, Overstocks, Deals



    Global Money Remittance Portal





















    ocy.c